Home | View Cart  
Welcome to CER Cables!

CER Cables is a Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business!
We sell a large variety of fiber optic cables and copper cable assemblies. From Multimode and Singlemode fiber optic cables as jumpers and trunk assemblies, to a complete list of IBM Escon and Ficon fiber optic cables, as well as IBM Conversion fiber optic cables. We also deal with mode conditioning cables, Cat5E, and Cat6 patch cables, and Bend Insensitive Singlemode cables are now available, as well. All of our cables are manufactured under ISO 9001:2002 specifications and are RoHS Compliant.

Order directly from our list of IBM Cables or use our Custom Cable Generator to build a fiber optic cable to suit your specific needs. We offer a variety of connectors (ST, SC, FC, LC, Escon, MTRJ, and MTP) that can be ordered as Multimode or Singlemode fiber optic cables. Also, be sure to check out our Special Deals page for great buys on standard cables!

The following part numbers are some of our most popular cable assemblies: 05N4804, 12K0793, 12K0794, 12K0795, 12K0796, 12K0813, 12K0814, 12K0815, 12K0816, 58X9485, 6398643, 74F5413, 74F5414, 74F5415, 74F5416. If you can not find the exact cable you want in our listings, please contact us.

Our cable assemblies always come fully warrantied. We also provide test results on the fiber optic cables with every order. All of our fiber optic cables are individually numbered and bagged to provide the customer with full accountability.

We offer a superior product at competitive pricing, with quick turn-around, and knowledgeable, personal service that is second to none. Please don't hesitate to call us at 214-212-6636 or use our contact form to drop us a line. We look forward to serving all your fiber optic cable and copper cable needs!

CER Cables is also an authorized representative for the following companies:

  • AFL
  • APC
  • B-Tech
  • BayTech
  • Belden
  • Dell Registered Partner
  • Eaton/Powerware
  • Emerson/Liebert
  • Great Lakes Case and Cabinets
  • Hitachi Cable Manchester
  • Hubbell
  • Harmonics Limited
  • Liebert
  • OCC Optical Cable Corp.
  • Ortronics
  • Piller Power Systems
  • Stulz Air Technology Systems
  • Thor Systems
  • TLC
  • Vycon

APC BayTech Belden Dell Eaton/Powerware Emerson/Liebert Great Lakes Case and Cabinets Harmonics Limited Hitachi Cable Manchester Hubbell Liebert Cooling Systems OCC Optical Cable Corp. Ortonics Piller Power Systems Stulz Air Technology Systems Thor Systems TLC Vycon

Copyright © 2018 CER Cables. All rights reserved.
Web Design by PerfectoMEDIA.